OEM Jaguar Starters

T4K1135 - : Start Button for Jaguar Image

Start Button

Jaguar T4K1135
Electrical components. I-Pace.
$114.61
MSRP $136.45
Save $21.84
16% Off
T4N25483 - : Start Button for Jaguar Image

Start Button

Jaguar T4N25483
Switches, 2020, with auto stop-go.
$58.70
MSRP $67.09
Save $8.39
12.5% Off
T2R42910 - : Start Button for Jaguar Image

Start Button

Jaguar T2R42910
Switches & controls, ignis orange. Color-Bronze.
$109.45
MSRP $130.30
Save $20.85
16% Off
J9C36598 - : Start Button for Jaguar Image

Start Button

Jaguar J9C36598
$96.07
MSRP $114.37
Save $18.30
16% Off
T4N25484 - : Start Button for Jaguar Image

Start Button

Jaguar T4N25484
Switches, 2020, without auto stop-go.
$55.33
MSRP $63.23
Save $7.90
12.5% Off
C2D59752 - : Start Button for Jaguar Image

Start Button

Jaguar C2D59752
XJ series. Between vin. V42070-v58602.
$108.10
MSRP $128.69
Save $20.59
16% Off
no image

REMOTE START ANTENNA

Maserati 670175093
REMOTE START ANTENNA
$72.42
MSRP $80.47
Save $8.05
10% Off
C2P20114 - : Control Unit for Jaguar Image

Control Unit

Jaguar C2P20114
Starter control unit. XF. Switches & plugs. Switches & controls, starter. XK, XKR.
$377.94
MSRP $427.05
Save $49.11
11.5% Off
C2D59751 - : Power Switch for Jaguar Image

Power Switch

Jaguar C2D59751
XJ series. From vin v58603.
$108.10
MSRP $128.69
Save $20.59
16% Off
T2R19038 - : Power Switch for Jaguar Image

Power Switch

Jaguar T2R19038
F-Type. Switches & controls, black. E-Pace.
$101.05
MSRP $120.30
Save $19.25
16% Off
T4N30859 - : Power Switch for Jaguar Image

Power Switch

Jaguar T4N30859
F-Pace. Electrical components, 2021-23. Switches, 2020, start/stop.
$95.71
MSRP $113.94
Save $18.23
16% Off
T2R42909 - : Ignition Switch for Jaguar Image

Ignition Switch

Jaguar T2R42909
Color-Black. Switches & controls, black. F-Type.
$109.45
MSRP $130.30
Save $20.85
16% Off

No results found for "starter". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Frequently Asked Questions



What does a starter do in a Jaguar?

The starter is an electric motor that turns the engine over when you press the start button or turn the key. In your Jaguar, it works with the battery to begin the combustion process so the engine can run.

How long do starters last in a Jaguar?

Most starters last between 100,000 and 150,000 miles, depending on driving habits and conditions. Frequent short trips or repeated starting can shorten their lifespan.

How much does a starter cost for a Jaguar?

The cost can vary based on your Jaguar model and engine type. European vehicles may have higher part costs, and total replacement cost will also depend on labor.

What are signs of a failing starter in a Jaguar?

Common signs include a clicking sound when starting, slow engine cranking, or the engine not turning over at all. Intermittent starting issues can also point to a worn starter.

How do car starters work in a Jaguar?

When you start your Jaguar, the starter motor engages with the engine’s flywheel and spins it. This allows the engine to begin running on its own once ignition occurs.